|Home||» Products||» Aromatherapy Oils||» Armoise Oil|
Extracted using a steam distillation of the leaves and twigs of the armoise plant, Armoise Oil has many active constituents that work wonders for the treatment of arthritis, rheumatism, etc. Being a source of various anti-bacterial and anti-viral properties, this oil also plays a huge role in keeping the intestines infection free. Owing to its rich and enchanting aroma, Armoise Oil is also widely used in the cosmetics industry for the manufacturing of soaps, colognes and perfumes.
PREKSHA FRAGRANCES & FLAVOURS INDIA PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.